Macquarie Valley Weeds Committee & Lachlan Valley Weeds Advisory Committee

Banner

[New Search]

Botanical Name:
Other Common Names:

Declarations

  Not Declared
Landholder Responsibilities:
Why Is It Bad?:

Identification

Habit:  
Leaves:
Flowers:
Fruit:
Roots:

Control Methods

Manual Removal:
Chemical Use:
Fire:
Slashing & Cutting:
Biological Control:
Grazing:
Cultivation & Scalping:
Smothering:
Solarisation:
Competition:
Monitoring:
 




Content © Copyright 2008-2018 Macquarie Valley Weeds Committee and Lachlan Valley Weeds Advisory Committee.
Site design & development by C.A. & G.C. Capper