Macquarie Valley & Lachlan Valley

Weeds Advisory Committees

Banner

Honey Locust

[Back] [New Search]

Botanical Name:
Other Common Names:

Declarations

 
Class Regions
Class 3Dubbo City Council
Landholder Responsibilities:
Why Is It Bad?:

Identification

Habit:  
Leaves:
Flowers:
Fruit:
Roots:

Control Methods

Manual Removal:
Chemical Use:
Fire:
Slashing & Cutting:
Biological Control:
Grazing:
Cultivation & Scalping:
Smothering:
Solarisation:
Competition:
Monitoring:
 




Content © Copyright 2008-2016 Macquarie Valley Weeds Advisory Committee and Lachlan Valley Weeds Advisory Committee.
Site design & development by C.A. & G.C. Capper